33 Milburn Lane Hendersonville, NC 28792
Sold
Listed By: Jennifer Barbre, Century 21 Connected - Contact:  jen.colon@evrealestate.com

  33 Milburn Lane Hendersonville, NC 28792

Sold on 09/25/2025
$360,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,150
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/25/2025
Lot Size
0.92 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1982
County
Henderson County

Listed By

Jennifer Barbre, Century 21 Connected, Contact: jen.colon@evrealestate.com
Bought with
Jen Colon, Engel & Völkers Foothills Longtown
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:12 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $450/Annually
Living Area
  • 2,150 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$379,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jul 02, 2025
Price Changed
$385,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 01, 2025
Price Changed
$395,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 23, 2025
Price Changed
$400,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 28, 2025
Listed
$410,000
-
-
Additional Information: Connected | jen.colon@evrealestate.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 15:12. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.